EAI banner

Full Program

Monday July 8th, 2019
Time Program (Venue)
08:30-17:00 Registration (Crowne Plaza Chengdu Hall)
09:00-09:20 Opening Ceremony (Conference Room)
09:20-09:30 Group Photo
09:40-10:40 Session 1.1A (Conference Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization 

Dr. Songyang Zhang

Session 1.1B (Meeting Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Feng Wang

10:40-11:00 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
11:00-12:00 Session 1.2A (Conference Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Songyang Zhang

Session 1.2B (Meeting Room): Network Traffic Measurement

Dr. Feng Wang

12:00-14:00 Lunch and Break (Restaurant)
14:00-15:20 Session 1.3A (Conference Room): Smart Grid

Dr. Xuehan Wu

Session1.3B (Meeting Room): Smart City and Cloud Computing

Dr. Huahao Shou

15:20-15:40 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
15:40-17:20 Session 1.4A (Conference Room): Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Xuehan Wu

Session 1.4B (Meeting Room): Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Huahao Shou

18:00-20:00             Banquet (Venue: Dining room)

 

Tuesday July 9th, 2019
Time Program (Venue)
08:30-17:00 Registration (Crowne Plaza Chengdu Hall)
09:00-10:00 Session 2.1A (Conference Room): Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Wujiahemaiti Simayi

Session 2.1B (Meeting Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Hui Qi

10:00-10:20 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
10:20-11:40 Session 2.2A (Conference Room): Network Optimization and Image Processing

Dr. Wujiahemaiti Simayi

Session 2.2B (Meeting Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Hui Qi

11:40-14:00 Lunch and Break (Restaurant)
14:00-15:20 Session 2.3A (Conference Room): Target Detection and Machine Learning

Dr. LiuWei Huo

Session 2.3B (Meeting Room): Machine Learning

Dr. Sheng Qi

15:20-15:40 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
15:40-17:20 Session 2.4A (Conference Room): Machine Learning and Simulation Tools

Dr. LiuWei Huo

Session 2.4B (Meeting Room): Network Traffic Measurement

Dr. Sheng Qi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Conference Technical Program


 

SIMUtools2019 Technical Program

Monday July 8th, 2019
Time Program (Venue)
08:30-17:00 Registration (Crowne Plaza Chengdu Hall)
09:00-09:20 Opening Ceremony (Conference Room)
09:20-09:30 Group Photo
09:40-10:40 Session 1.1A (Conference Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization 

Dr. Songyang Zhang

Session 1.1B (Meeting Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Feng Wang

10:40-11:00 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
11:00-12:00 Session 1.2A(Conference Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Songyang Zhang

Session 1.2B (Meeting Room): Network Traffic Measurement

Dr. Feng Wang

12:00-14:00 Lunch and Break (Restaurant)
14:00-15:20 Session 1.3A (Conference Room): Smart Grid

Dr. Xuehan Wu

Session1.3B (Meeting Room): Smart City and Cloud Computing

Dr. Huahao Shou

15:20-15:40 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
15:40-17:20 Session 1.4A (Conference Room): Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Xuehan Wu

Session 1.4B (Meeting Room): Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Huahao Shou

18:00-20:00             Banquet (Venue: Dining room)

 

Session 1.1A (Conference Room) 09:40-10:40  Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Songyang Zhang

  1. An Improved Exhausted-Food-Sources-Identification Mechanism for the Artificial Bee Colony algorithm

Jiaxu Ning, Haitong Zhao, Peng Sun, Yunfei Feng, Tianyu Zhao

  1. The adaptive PID controlling algorithm using Asynchronous Advantage Actor-Critic Learning Method

Qifeng Sun, Hui Ren, Youxiang Duan, Yanan Yan

  1. A New MCMC Particle Filter Resampling Algorithm Based on Minimizing Sampling Variance

Juan Tian, Dan Li

 

Session 1.1B (Meeting Room) 09:40-10:40  Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Feng Wang

  1. Analyzing on User Behavior and User Experience of Social Network Services

Rong Bao, Lei Chen, Ping Cui

  1. HSS-iteration-based iterative interpolation of curves and surfaces with NTP bases

Liangchen Hu, Huahao Shou, Zhenlei Dai

  1. A multi-objective Artificial Flora Optimization Algorithm

Xuehan Wu, Huaizong Shao, Shafei Wang, Wenqin Wang

 

Session 1.2A (Conference Room) 11:00-12:00        Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Songyang Zhang

  1. Attention-based hybrid model for Automatic Short Answer Scoring

Hui Qi, Yue Wang, Jinyu Dai, Jinqing Li, Xiaoqiang Di

  1. Particle swarm optimization algorithm based on natural selection and simulated annealing for PID controller parameters

Ying Wu

  1. Parameter Optimization Strategy of Fuzzy Petri Net Utilizing Hybrid GA-SFLA Algorithm

Wei Jiang, Kai-Qing Zhou, Li-Ping Mo

 

Session 1.2B (Meeting Room) 11:00-12:00  Network Traffic Measurement

Dr. Feng Wang

  1. A Linear Regression-Based Prediction Method to Traffic Flow for Low-Power WAN with Smart Electric Power Allocations

Bing Liu, Fanbo Meng, Yun Zhao, Xinge Qi, Bin Lu, Kai Yang, Xiao Yan

  1. A Collection Node Planning Algorithm of Power Wireless Private Network in Smart Grid

Fanbo Meng, Guoqing Liu, Bin Lu, Dongdong Wang, Ling Wang, Dongming Tang, Dingde Jiang

  1. A Data Fusion Algorithm and Simulation based on TQMM

Ke Zhang, Zeyang Wang, Huiling Li

 

Session 1.3A (Conference Room) 14:00-15:20   Smart Grid

Dr. Xuehan Wu

  1. Network Security Situation Prediction based on Im-proved WGAN

Jiang Zhu, Tingting Wang

  1. An Improved Ant Colony-based Alternate Path Selection Method for Wide-area Protection System in Optical Communication Network of Power Grid

Hailin Gu, Xing Huang, Li Li, Ruowei Li, Jinghua Yao

  1. Design and Simulation of a Deterministic Quantum Secure Direct Communication and Authentication Protocol based on three-particle asymmetric entangled state

Yanyan Hou, Jian Li, Qinghui Liu, Hengji Li, Xinjie Lv, XuHong Li, Yu Zhang

  1. Comparative Study of Evolutionary Algorithms for Protein-ligand Docking Problem on the AutoDock

Zhuoran Liu, Changsheng Zhang, Qidong Zhao, Bin Zhang, Wenjuan Sun

 

Session 1.3B (Meeting Room) 14:00-15:20            Smart City and Cloud Computing

Dr. Huahao Shou

  1. Video Monitoring System Application to Urban Traffic Intersection

Jinping Sun, Lei Chen, Rong Bao, Dan Li, Daihong Jiang

  1. Network Recovery for Large-Scale Failures in Smart Grid by Simulation

Huibin Jia, Hongda Zheng, Yonghe Gai, Dongfang Xu

  1. A Test System for Vehicular Voice Cloud Service

Li Yu, Kailiang Zhang, Jiang Man, Hao Yu, Yuqing Yao, Lei Chen

  1. Study and Hardware-in-the-loop Simulation of Flight Mach Control System Based on Fuzzy Control Theory

Gan Cui,Huiqiang Zhang

 

Session 1.4A (Conference Room) 15:40-17:20      Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Xuehan Wu

  1. Design of Low-power USB audio system based on LPM Protocol

Hua Ren, Jia Cui, Wen Xie, Chengjun Zhou, Ke Zhang

  1. A hybrid virtualization approach to emulate heterogeneous network nodes

Junyu Lai, Jiaqi Tian, Dingde Jiang, Jiaming Sun, Ke Zhang

  1. Network Emulation as a Service (NEaaS): towards a cloud-based network emulation platform

Junyu Lai, Jiaqi Tian, Dingde Jiang, Jiaming Sun, Ke Zhang

  1. Spatial Propagation Measurement and Analysis of Millimeter-Wave Channels at 28 GHz

Ruonan Zhang, Yang Wang, Changyou Li, Yi Jiang, Bin Li

  1. Large-Scale Fading Measurement and Comparison for O2I Channels at Three Frequencies

Ruonan Zhang, Linyuan Wei, Yi Jiang, Daosen Zhai, Bin Li

 

Session 1.4B (Meeting Room) 15:40-17:20             Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Huahao Shou

  1. Performance Evaluation of a Unified IEEE 802.11 DCF Model in NS-3

Yachao Yin, Yayu Gao, Xiaojun Hei

  1. Joint Transmit Power Allocation and Power Splitting for SWIPT System with Time Reversal

Zuoliang Liu, Shanxue Chen

  1. Optimal Scheduling User Number in Massive MIMO with QoS Requirement

Lei Chen, Lu Zhang

  1. LSTM Network Based Traffic Flow Prediction for Cellular Networks

Shulin Cao, Wei Liu

  1. Research on Energy Efficiency in Wireless Powered Communication Network with User Cooperative Relay

Gang Feng, Xizhong Qin, Zhenhong Jia, Yongming Li

 

Tuesday July 9th, 2019
Time Program (Venue)
08:30-17:00 Registration (Crowne Plaza Chengdu Hall)
09:00-10:00 Session 2.1A (Conference Room): Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Wujiahemaiti Simayi

Session 2.1B (Meeting Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Hui Qi

10:00-10:20 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
10:20-11:40 Session 2.2A (Conference Room): Network Optimization and Image Processing

Dr. Wujiahemaiti Simayi

Session 2.2B (Meeting Room): Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Hui Qi

11:40-14:00 Lunch and Break (Restaurant)
14:00-15:20 Session 2.3A (Conference Room): Target Detection and Machine Learning

Dr. LiuWei Huo

Session 2.3B (Meeting Room): Machine Learning

Dr. Sheng Qi

15:20-15:40 Coffee Break (Restaurant)
15:40-17:20 Session 2.4A (Conference Room): Machine Learning and Simulation Tools

Dr. LiuWei Huo

Session 2.4B (Meeting Room): Network Traffic Measurement

Dr. Sheng Qi

 

Session 2.1A (Conference Room) 09:00-10:00      Network Analysis and Optimization

Dr. Wujiahemaiti Simayi

  1. Research on Implementation Scheme of Power IMS Network Based on NFV Architecture

Wanli Chen, Kai Liu, Xiang Chen, Xiangming Kong

  1. Simulated Traffic Sign Classification Using Cross-Connected Convolution Neural Networks Based on Compressive Sensing Domain

Jiping Xiong, Tong Ye, Fei Wang, Lingfeng Ye

  1. DSWIPT Scheme for Cooperative Transmission in Downlink NOMA System

Kai Yang, Xiao Yan, Qian Wang, Kaiyu Qin, Dingde Jiang

 

Session 2.1B (Meeting Room) 09:00-10:00  Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Hui Qi

  1. Bisecting K-Means Based Fingerprint Indoor Localization

Yuxing Chen, Wei Liu, Haojie Zhao, Shulin Cao, Shasha Fu

  1. MTAPS: Indoor Location Algorithm Based on Multiple Times AP Selection

Pengyu Huang, Haojie Zhao, Wei Liu, Qiqi Zhang

  1. Design and Simulation of A Quantum Key Distribution Protocol Based on Single-Particle and EPR Entanglement

Leilei Li, Jian Li, Hengji Li, Chaoyang Li, Yan Zheng, Yuguang Yang

 

 

Session 2.2A (Conference Room) 10:20-11:40 Network Optimization and Image Processing

Dr. Wujiahemaiti Simayi

  1. ITU TWDM-PON Module for ns-3 Network Simulator

Nakayama Yu, Yasunaga Ryoma

  1. Congestion Control for RTP Media: a Comparison on Simulated Environment

Songyang Zhang, Weimin Lei, Wei Zhang, YunChong Guan

  1. Image mosaic based on improved logarithmic polar coordinate transformation and Ransac algorithm

Dan Li, Lei Chen, Jun Tian, Daihong Jiang, Jinping Sun, Bin Ding

  1. Computer generated hologram-based image cryptosystem with multiple chaotic systems

Chuying Yu, Jianzhong Li

    

Session 2.2B (Meeting Room) 10:20-11:40  Intelligent Algorithm and Optimization

Dr. Hui Qi

  1. A Relay Station Deployment Algorithm for Smart Grid Based On Delay Optimization

Fanbo Meng, Baogang Zhang, Zhihao Zhao, Ang Li, Minlan Jiang

  1. A Quantum Key Distribution Protocol Based on the EPR Pairs and its Simulation

Jian Li, Hengji Li, Chaoyang Li, Leilei Li, Yanyan Hou, Yan Zheng, Xiubo Chen, Yuguang Yang

  1. Channel Equalization Secret Communication Method Based on Time Reversal

Jiang Zhu, Qiang Ding

  1. An Semi-Formal Co-Verification Approach for High-Assurance CPS
  • Yu Zhang, Mengxing Huang, Wenlong Feng

 

 

Session 2.3A (Conference Room) 14:00-15:20      Target Detection and Machine Learning

Dr. LiuWei Huo

  1. Development of an effective method of tariff formation for rural areas: the case of Russian Federation

JoĂŁo Paulo Pereira, Daria Zamotajlova, Elena Popova, PereiraPaulo Pereira

  1. Study and implementation of minority mobile application recommendation software

Xiaofeng Wang, Dongming Tang, Hui Zheng, Ke Zhang

  1. Point target detection based on quantum genetic algorithm with morphological contrast operation

Guofeng Zhang, Askar Hamdulla

  1. An Adaptive threshold Algorithm for Offline Uyghur Handwritten Text Line Segmentation

Eliyas Suleyman, Palidan Tuerxun, Kamil Moydin, Askar Hamdulla

 

Session 2.3B (Meeting Room) 14:00-15:20           Machine Learning

Dr. Sheng Qi

  1. Security Analysis on Gait-based Biometric Fuzzy Commitment Scheme Using Smartphone

Zhang Min

  1. “Smart Entity”- How to build DEVS models from large amount of data and small amount of knowledge ?

Bastien POGGI, Thierry ANTOINE-SANTONI, Evelyne VITTORI, Van Hieux HO, Marielle DELHOM, Antoine AIELLO

  1. Matrix-variate Restricted Boltzmann Machine Classification Model

jinghua Li, Pengyu Tian, Dehui Kong, Lichun Wang, Shaofan Wang, Baocai Yin

  1. Analysis of phonemes and tones confusion rules obtained by ASR

Gulnur Arkin, Mijit Ablimit, Askar Hamdulla

 

Session 2.4A (Conference Room) 15:40-17:20  Machine Learning and Simulation Tools

Dr. LiuWei Huo

  1. Study the Preprocessing Effect on RNN based Online Uyghur Handwriting Word Recognition

Wujiahemaiti Simayi, Mayire Ibrayim, Askar Hamdulla

  1. A Study of RNN based Online Handwritten Uyghur Word Recognition Using Different Word Transcriptions

Wujiahemaiti Simayi, Mayire Ibrayim, Askar Hamdulla

  1. Formalizing Model Transformations within MDE

zhi zhu, Yonglin Lei, Qun Li, Yifan Zhu

  1. ExploreBP: A simulation tool for mobile browser energy optimization

Jin Zhang, Xin Wei, Zhen Liu, Fangxin Liu, Tao Li, Tingjuan Lu, Xiaoli Gong

  1. A Security Traffic Measurement Approach in SDN-based Internet of Things

Liuwei Huo, Dingde Jiang2, Hui Qi

 

Session 2.4B (Meeting Room) 15:40-17:20           Network Traffic Measurement

Dr. Sheng Qi

  1. A SDN-based Network Traffic Estimating Algorithm in Power Telecommunication Network

Renxiang Huang, Huibin Jia, Xing Huang

  1. A Routing Algorithm Based on Weighted Graph for Power Distribution Network

Renxiang Huang, Huibin Jia, Xing Huang

  1. Network Traffic Model with Multi-fractal Discrete Wavelet Transform in Power Telecommunication Access Networks

Yi Lu, Huan Li, Bin Lu, Yun Zhao, Dongdong Wang, Xiaoli Gong, Xin Wei

  1. Dynamic Computing Resource Adjustment in Edge Computing Satellite Networks

Feng Wang, Dingde Jiang, Sheng Qi, Chen Qiao, Jiping Xiong

  1. An Adaptive Measurement Method for Flow Traffic in Software Defined Networking

Liuwei Huo, Dingde Jiang, Xiangnan Zhu, Huibin Jia

  1. An Intelligent Relay Node Selection Scheme in Space-airground Integrated Networks

Feng Wang, Dingde Jiang, Jiang Zhu, Zuoliang Liu

 

EAI Institutional Members